2017-09-24

Home (日本語)
About

Browse

+By article
+By author
+By issue
+By language
+By location
+By topic
+By year
+Photos
+Random article
+What links here
+Search

Sister Sites

+Mind the Gap
+Portable Alien
+TsukuBlog

Tsukuba Info

+City Hall
+Tsukuba Map
+Tsukuba Orientation
+Tsukuba Wiki

Support AT

+Advertise on AT
+Buy AT stuff
+Donate to AT
+Submit an article
+Take a survey
+Volunteer

For Staff

+AT Workspace

Contact

+Contact us


Shuttle Bus Schedules For Science Week 2003

Author:Author unknown, Issue: April 2003, Topic: Buses

April 16

Tsukuba Bus Terminal9:209:5010:3011:0011:4012:1013:2013:4014:3014:5015:40
Tsukuba Institutional Complex Agriculture and Forestry9:4010:1010:5011:2012:0012:3013:4014:0014:5015:1016:00
RIKEN Tsukuba Institute9:4910:1910:5911:2912:0912:3913:4914:0914:5915:1916:09
JICA Tsukuba International Center9:5010:2011:0011:3012:1012:4013:5014:1015:0015:2016:10
Tsukuba Institutional Complex Agriculture and Forestry10:0010:3011:1011:4012:2012:5014:0014:2015:1015:3016:20
Tsukuba Bus Terminal10:2010:5011:3012:0012:4013:1014:2014:4015:3015:5016:40

April 17 East Bound

Tsukuba Bus Terminal9:4010:3011:0012:4013:1514:3015:00
National Institute for Materials Science (Sengen Campus)9:4510:3511:0512:4513:2014:3515:05

National Institute for Materials Science (Namiki Campus) 9:48 10:38 11:08 12:48 13:23|| 14:38|| 15:08||

NASDA Tsukuba Space Center9:5010:4011:1012:5013:2514:4015:10
AIST (JIS Center)9:5310:4311:1312:5313:2814:4315:13
AIST (Geological Museum)9:5810:4811:1812:5813:3314:4815:18
Meteorological Research Institute10:0710:5711:2713:0713:4214:5715:27
National Institute for Environmental Studies10:1011:0011:3013:1013:4515:0015:30
Hazama Technical Research Institute10:2411:1411:4413:2413:5915:1415:44
Japan Automobile Research Institute10:2611:1611:4613:2614:0115:1615:46
Tsukuba Medicinal Plant Research Station, National Institute of Health Sciences10:3511:2511:5513:3514:1015:2515:55
Tsukuba Bus Terminal10:4511:3512:0513:4514:2015:3516:05

April 17 West Bound

Tsukuba Bus Terminal9:5010:4011:2012:5013:3014:2015:00
Hazama Technical Research Institute10:0010:5011:3013:0013:4014:3015:10
Japan Automobile Research Institute10:0410:5411:3413:0413:4414:3415:14
Tsukuba Medicinal Plant Research Station, National Institute of Health Sciences10:1311:0311:4313:1313:5314:4315:23
Meteorological Research Institute10:2811:1811:5813:2814:0814:5815:38
National Institute for Environmental Studies10:3211:2212:0213:3214:1215:0215:42
AIST (Geological Museum)10:4211:3212:1213:4214:2215:1215:52
AIST (JIS Center)10:4711:3712:1713:4714:2715:1715:57
NASDA Tsukuba Space Center10:5211:4212:2213:5214:3215:2216:02
National Institute for Materials Science (Namiki Campus)10:5411:4412:2413:5414:3415:2416:04
National Institute for Materials Science (Sengen Campus)10:5711:4712:2713:5714:3715:2716:07
Tsukuba Bus Terminal11:0211:5212:3214:0214:4215:3216:12

April 18 East Bound

Tsukuba Bus Terminal 9:50 10:50 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 Tsukuba Botanical Garden, National Science Museum 9:56 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention (NIED) 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories 10:07

	12:17	13:17	14:17	15:17

High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) 10:12 11:10 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 Building Research Institute 10:19 11:18 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 Public Works Research Institute 10:24 11:23 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 GSI (The Science Museum of Map and Surveying) 10:29 11:28 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 Division for the Visually Impaired Tsukuba College of Technology 10:34 11:33 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 Tsukuba Bus Terminal 10:39 11:38 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49

April 18 West Bound

Tsukuba Bus Terminal 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:30 15:30 Division for the Visually Impaired Tsukuba College of Technology 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:35 15:35 GSI (The Science Museum of Map and Survey) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:40 15:40 Public Works Research Institute 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:45 15:45 Building Research Institute 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:50 15:50 High Energy AcceleratorResearch Organization (KEK) 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:57 15:57 NTT Access Network ServiceSystems Laboratories

	11:42	12:42	
	15:02	16:02

National Research Institute forEarth Science and Disaster Prevention (NIED) 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:45 15:06 16:06 Tsukuba Botanical Garden, National Science Museum 10:52 11:53 12:53 13:52 15:13 16:13 Tsukuba Bus Terminal 10:58 11:59 12:59 13:58 15:19 16:19

April 19 South Bound

Tsukuba Bus Terminal 9:50 11:00 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:00 NASDA Tsukuba Space Center 10:00 11:10 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:10 AIST (Geological Museum) 10:03 11:13 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13 RIKEN Tsukuba Institute

	13:03	14:13	15:23	16:33

JICA Tsukuba International Center 10:25 11:35 13:04 14:14 15:24 16:34 Tsukuba Bus Terminal 10:50 12:00 13:30 14:40 15:50 17:00

April 19 North Bound

Tsukuba Bus Terminal 9:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:15 GSI (The Science Museum of Map and Surveying) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:25 University of Tsukuba

	13:40	14:40	15:40	16:35

National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention (NIED) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:45 Tsukuba Botanical Garden, National Science Museum 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:53 Tsukuba Expo Center 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:58 Tsukuba Bus Terminal 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:00

April 19 North Bound

Tsukuba Bus Terminal 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 Tsukuba Expo Center 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 Tsukuba Botanical Garden, National Science Museum 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 AIST (Geological Museum) 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 NASDA Tsukuba Space Center 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:17 15:17 16:17 National Institute for Materials Science (Sengen Campus) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 Tsukuba Bus Terminal 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24

<< | Master Index | >>


Alien Times Sponsors

The advertisements that appear on paper and online versions of The Alien Times do not necessarily represent the views of the Alien Times. The Alien Times takes no responsibility for any transactions that occur between advertisers and readers.


The authors of articles that appear in Alien Times reserve the right to copyright their work. Please DO NOT copy any articles that appear in Alien Times without first receiving permission from the author of the article (when known) or the Alien Times Editor.

Funded by the Tsukuba Expo'85 Memorial Foundation, Printed by Isebu

Sponsors